Server Service Company continues working in legendary Bukhara. Works on installation of climate control equipment in the building of International airport are in full swing!
Creation of favorable microclimate on the territory of airport is one of the main questions which must be solved during the construction or modernization of this large facility.
Design and system installation must be carried out by specialists with great experience.
International airport in Bukhara accomodates up to 400 passengers an hour. There are waiting rooms, help desks, first-aid post, check room… in the building. Every year more than 120 thousand passengers (most of them are tourists) make use of its services.
Our company has been working in the field of microclimate more than 10 years. In the course of our activity we have gained great experience. We succefully put into commission a large number of facilities.
Facility airport “Bukhara” will be put into commission very soon.
Main requirements to such systems:
• efficient circulation of air masses, removal of unpleasant odor and smoke;
• timely removal of exhaust air and supply of fresh air to waiting rooms;
• cooling and heating.
Our engineers carried out hard work: calculation of heat input and air exchange, correct placement of air distributors, gate valve, filters, control boards and other parts of the system.
After project approval, all necessary calculations and equipment selection, we began to develop a project.
SHIVAKI chillers, pipelines, pressure-gauge, expansion tanks, control boards were installed in the new air-terminal complex, which is structural subdivision of “Uzbekiston Havo Yollari”.
We continue work on the installation of HVAC systems. Facility commissioning is planned in a few months. In order to see the results of our works, please follow these links: “Video” and “Photo”.