Installation of chillers and fancoils in “Uzexpocenter”has been finished. Server Service Company has finished work on the territory of the largest expocenter in Tashkent.
“Uzexpocenter” is the largest exhibition complex with the area of 44,6 ha.
The exhibitions, presentations, promotion actions and other events with the participation of great number of people are held on the territory of this modern expocenter.
It is necessary to pay a special attention to conditioning and ventilation systems in such buildings. As you know, the exhibits require a particular temperature and humidity conditions.
That’s why, the design and installation of climatic equipment were trusted the specilaists of Server Service Company. We carried out a high quality air exchange, cleaning, dehumidification of air and accurate control of the set parameters.
We installed the pipelines of heating and air ducts, circulated pumps PEDROLLO, hydromodules, back valve, straight cock, interflanged butterfly valve, tanks with a capacity of 1000 litres.
Floor fancoils and chillers SHIVAKI, characterized by reliability and high efficiency, were installed in “Uzexpocenter”.
The results of our work in the largest exhibition complex of Tashkent, you can see in this link.